[Question]Cheat Engine trainer

Stuff that does not fit elsewhere and generic / global news

[Question]Cheat Engine trainer

Postby looser447 » Tue Dec 23, 2014 12:49 pm

(I hope it's the right place)
When i have two trainers created and the first gives me unlimited ammo for primary and secondary weapon and the other gives me unlimited granades how can i create one trainer instead of two or connect them to one program etc.
looser447
Newbie..
Newbie..
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Dec 23, 2014 12:44 pm

Re: [Question]Cheat Engine trainer

Postby Sethioz » Tue Dec 23, 2014 8:27 pm

if it's compiled trainer, you can't.
well there is a way to decompile it into source and then re-write the trainers, but you need to know .lua and assembly for that.
if you have original files, easy .. just merge them and create 1 trainer.
User avatar
Sethioz
Admin
Admin
 
Posts: 4757
Joined: Fri Jul 27, 2007 5:11 pm
Location: unknown

Re: [Question]Cheat Engine trainer

Postby looser447 » Tue Dec 23, 2014 9:20 pm

Sethioz wrote:if it's compiled trainer, you can't.
well there is a way to decompile it into source and then re-write the trainers, but you need to know .lua and assembly for that.
if you have original files, easy .. just merge them and create 1 trainer.
looser447
Newbie..
Newbie..
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Dec 23, 2014 12:44 pm

Re: [Question]Cheat Engine trainer

Postby looser447 » Tue Dec 23, 2014 9:25 pm

I've created the trainer with CE (The option where you can make a trainer like your video on youtube "how ro make a trainer") Do you can make a youtube video or a exatly instroduction to make 1 trainer instead of two.
looser447
Newbie..
Newbie..
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Dec 23, 2014 12:44 pm

Re: [Question]Cheat Engine trainer

Postby Sethioz » Wed Dec 24, 2014 4:10 am

delete the trainer, merge .ct tables and create it as 1 trainer instead of 2. i don't think you can merge trainers once created.
User avatar
Sethioz
Admin
Admin
 
Posts: 4757
Joined: Fri Jul 27, 2007 5:11 pm
Location: unknown

Re: [Question]Cheat Engine trainer

Postby looser447 » Wed Dec 24, 2014 12:06 pm

Is it possible to get the base addres from the program. I don't want to search the base address again.
looser447
Newbie..
Newbie..
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Dec 23, 2014 12:44 pm

Re: [Question]Cheat Engine trainer

Postby Sethioz » Wed Dec 24, 2014 7:46 pm

what program? you don't make much sense to be honest. you said you have .ct tables, so what's the problem? merge them and make 1 trainer ...
User avatar
Sethioz
Admin
Admin
 
Posts: 4757
Joined: Fri Jul 27, 2007 5:11 pm
Location: unknown


Return to Off-topic / News

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron